Make your own free website on Tripod.com

BELOW THE RALLYE RESULTS ARE PHOTOS

    OF THE RALLYE WINNERS AND THE

                    CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES WINNERS                      

Finish





Miles


Position

Trophy

Car#/Class

Driver / Navigator

Team

Off

Tiebreaker

1

1st

13/GM

Coleman / Uchida

SCORE

0

68

2

2nd

2/M

CichorackiG / Lambie

SCORE

0.55

39

3

PP

12/GM

Dorner / Davis

Wheels/SCORE

1.01

75

4


3/GM

FlaschK / FlaschJ


1.16

0

5


4/N

Gimpel / Bodenstab


1.3

1

6


1/M

KoppChip / KoppChris


1.9

41

7

P

5/N

Pupek / Schoewe


7.2

79








P - Garibaldi's Pizza Coupon, $5 for each P (Bridesmaid and Last Place)



7 Cars started – 7 cars finished











Tiebreaker – minutes by which you arrived before (after) your FWP time (the more positive the better)








Thank you all for coming out, and we hope to see you in 2016 for our 44th rallye season --

  -- watch your mail and e-mail for the rallye schedule postcard and/or flyers in March









See other side for final standings in the 2015 Brand-X Championship Series.



 -- Grandmaster class:  Roy Coleman & Dianna Uchida needed to beat everybody tonight to win,


and that they did in spectacular fashion




 -- Master class: Greg Cichoracki and Amanda Lambie needed to beat all the Masters tonight to win,


and they did





 -- Novice class: with up to 21 people eligible, Allen Gimpel and Steve Bodenstab needed points


tonight to pass up the Dorfs and the McCandlesses











Attendance Bonus results:





1st/2nd/3rd – Greg Cichoracki and Chip Kopp and Amanda Lambie split up the 200-chip poker set,


wireless indoor/outdoor thermometer, and PNY 4GB thumb drive



4th/5th – Roy Coleman took the Logitech webcam because he didn't have one (!)




Ed Davis declined a prize




That leaves the jumbo calculator to start off 2016's prize list.




   Be sure to visit the final standings page for the Championship Series

   PHOTOS OF TOM T HOUND SEEKS NOVEMBER HARE WINNERS

    2nd Overall - CichorackiG / Lambie

    1st Overall - Coleman / Uchida

    PHOTOS OF THE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES WINNERS

 Novice class: Allen Gimpel and Steve Bodenstab

 

 Master class: Greg Cichoracki and Amanda Lambie


 

Grandmaster class:  Roy Coleman & Dianna Uchida